Full graphics version

Island Arts Centre

Main Navigation


 
  Island Arts Centre Address
  Island Arts Centre Address
Events Search

Event Search

Quick Search

Quick Search

Upcoming Events Search

Upcoming Events Search

Search By Date

Search by Date

Events calendarEvents calendar

Sunday 18152229
Monday 29162330
Tuesday 310172431
Wednesday 4111825 
Thursday 5121926 
Friday 6132027 
Saturday 7142128 

LeftJuly 2018Right

Book Now - Your Selected Event
Fame the Musical

Fame the Musical

Come and see ‘the magic’ and watch actors, singers and dancers ‘put their name in lights’ in this lively and energetic production of Fame The Musical.

 

Conceived and Developed by David De Silva.
Book by Jose Fernandez Lyrics by Jaques Levy Music By Steve Margoshes.
Title Song “FAME” written by Dean Pitchford and Michael Gore.This amateur production is presented by arrangement with Music Theatre International (Europe).

All authorised performance materials are also supplied by MTI Europe www.mtishows.co.uk

 

  • hire event
  • Date: Thu 16 Nov - Fri 17 Nov
  • Cost: £10 / £8 con
  • Time: Thurs 7:30pm / Fri 1pm & 7:30pm
  • Venue: ISLAND Hall

Share |

 

Book Now - Your Selected Event
Performances

Performances

‘Both Sides’ (play)

Arrow‘Both Sides’ (play)
Sat 15 Sep at 8pm

THE NUALAS: Glam Slam

ArrowTHE NUALAS: Glam Slam
Sat 29 Sep at 8pm

KEVIN McALEER

ArrowKEVIN McALEER
Sat 06 Oct at 8pm

Maurice Dickson

ArrowMaurice Dickson
Sat 17 Nov at 8pm

SHANE TODD

ArrowSHANE TODD
Sat 08 Dec at 8pm

 
 
Follow ISLANDartsbiz on Twitter Follow ISLAND on Facebook Follow ISLAND on mySpace
Spoken Version Text Only Version Browse Aloud Lisburn & Castlereagh City Council Castlereagh Community Image Map