Full graphics version

Island Arts Centre

Main Navigation


 
  Island Arts Centre Address
  Island Arts Centre Address
Events Search

Event Search

Quick Search

Quick Search

Upcoming Events Search

Upcoming Events Search

Search By Date

Search by Date

Events calendarEvents calendar

Sunday  7142128
Monday 18152229
Tuesday 29162330
Wednesday 310172431
Thursday 4111825 
Friday 5121926 
Saturday 6132027 

LeftOctober 2018Right

Book Now - Your Selected Event
Fame the Musical

Fame the Musical

Come and see ‘the magic’ and watch actors, singers and dancers ‘put their name in lights’ in this lively and energetic production of Fame The Musical.

 

Conceived and Developed by David De Silva.
Book by Jose Fernandez Lyrics by Jaques Levy Music By Steve Margoshes.
Title Song “FAME” written by Dean Pitchford and Michael Gore.This amateur production is presented by arrangement with Music Theatre International (Europe).

All authorised performance materials are also supplied by MTI Europe www.mtishows.co.uk

 

  • hire event
  • Date: Thu 16 Nov - Fri 17 Nov
  • Cost: £10 / £8 con
  • Time: Thurs 7:30pm / Fri 1pm & 7:30pm
  • Venue: ISLAND Hall

Share |

 

Book Now - Your Selected Event
Performances

Performances

THE LINEN OPERA – Waking Beauty

ArrowTHE LINEN OPERA – Waking Beauty
Sat 20 Oct at 7.30pm

Dance Inspirations UK & Ireland Tour

ArrowDance Inspirations UK & Ireland Tour
Sun 21 Oct at 9am – 9pm

RONNIE GREER BLUES BAND

ArrowRONNIE GREER BLUES BAND
Sat 27 Oct at 8pm

ALTERNATIVE BEDTIME STORIES

ArrowALTERNATIVE BEDTIME STORIES
Fri 02 Nov at 8pm

 
 
Follow ISLANDartsbiz on Twitter Follow ISLAND on Facebook Follow ISLAND on mySpace
Spoken Version Text Only Version Browse Aloud Lisburn & Castlereagh City Council Castlereagh Community Image Map