Full graphics version

Island Arts Centre

Main Navigation


 
  Island Arts Centre Address
  Island Arts Centre Address
Events Search

Event Search

Quick Search

Quick Search

Upcoming Events Search

Upcoming Events Search

Search By Date

Search by Date

Events calendarEvents calendar

Sunday 18152229
Monday 29162330
Tuesday 310172431
Wednesday 4111825 
Thursday 5121926 
Friday 6132027 
Saturday 7142128 

LeftOctober 2017Right

Book Now - Your Selected Event
The Indians

The Indians

For one night only, one of the most entertaining Irish bands on the road is back.

Embarking on another nostalgic concert tour with the original ‘Big Chief Flaming Star’ Noel Brady joining as a special guest together with current ‘Big Chief Geronimo’ Raymond Kelly.

A fantastic show is promised full of The Indians songs from 1971 up to today.

  • hire event
  • Date: Fri 13 Oct
  • Cost: £17.50
  • Time: 8pm
  • Venue: ISLAND Hall

Share |

 

Book Now - Your Selected Event
Performances

Performances

An Evening with Baillies Mills

ArrowAn Evening with Baillies Mills
Thu 19 Oct at 7:45pm

WUTHERING HEIGHTS

ArrowWUTHERING HEIGHTS
Sat 21 Oct at 8pm

Dance Inspirations UK & Ireland Tour

ArrowDance Inspirations UK & Ireland Tour
Sat 21 Oct - Sun 22 Oct at 9am

Charity Concert

ArrowCharity Concert
Fri 27 Oct at 7:45pm

 
 
Follow ISLANDartsbiz on Twitter Follow ISLAND on Facebook Follow ISLAND on mySpace
Spoken Version Text Only Version Browse Aloud Lisburn & Castlereagh City Council Castlereagh Community Image Map